Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera B Nacional · 100,000 simulations

Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba prediction

We simulated Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba 100,000 times. Club Ferro Carril Oeste won 61,418 of them (61.4%), the draw came up 25.2% of the time and Racing de Córdoba won 13.4%. The most likely score is 1-0 (17.7%), and both teams score in 35.3% of simulations.

Club Ferro Carril Oeste badge
Club Ferro Carril Oeste Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry
1–0 Full time
Racing de Córdoba badge
Racing de Córdoba Away
61.4% 61,418 wins
25.2% Draw
13.4% 13,375 wins
Expected goals
1.59 – 0.59
Likeliest score
1-0 17.7%
Both score
35.3%
Over 2.5
37.2%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Club Ferro Carril Oeste winning 61.4% and gave this exact score 17.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Bruno Amiconi Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry, Capital Federal
Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba live score, stats & lineups

Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera B Nacional · Sunday 18 October, 20:00

Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba simulation probabilities
Club Ferro Carril Oeste win61.4%
Draw25.2%
Racing de Córdoba win13.4%
Most likely score1-0 (17.7%)
Expected goals1.59 – 0.59
Both teams to score35.3%
Over 1.5 goals64%
Over 2.5 goals37.2%
Over 3.5 goals17.8%
Club Ferro Carril Oeste score first64.9%
Racing de Córdoba score first23.3%
Club Ferro Carril Oeste clean sheet55.7%
Racing de Córdoba clean sheet20.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420503188
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba prediction FAQs

Who will win Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba?

Club Ferro Carril Oeste are favourites. They win 61.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.2% for the draw and 13.4% for Racing de Córdoba. Including the draw, Club Ferro Carril Oeste avoid defeat 86.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba?

1-0, which came up in 17.7% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (14.2%) and 0-0 (11.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba?

Both teams score in 35.3% of simulations. Club Ferro Carril Oeste keep a clean sheet 55.7% of the time and Racing de Córdoba 20.7%.

How many goals will there be in Club Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing de Córdoba?

The simulations average 2.18 goals: 1.59 for Club Ferro Carril Oeste and 0.59 for Racing de Córdoba. Over 1.5 goals lands 64% of the time, over 2.5 goals 37.2% and over 3.5 goals 17.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.