Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Chilean Cup · 100,000 simulations

Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt prediction

We simulated Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt 100,000 times. Colo-Colo won 63,046 of them (63.1%), the draw came up 23% of the time and Puerto Montt won 13.9%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.3%), and both teams score in 51.1% of simulations.

Colo-Colo badge
Colo-Colo Estadio Monumental David Arellano
3–0 Full time
Puerto Montt badge
Puerto Montt Away
63.1% 63,046 wins
23% Draw
13.9% 13,937 wins
Expected goals
2.03 – 0.86
Likeliest score
2-0 11.3%
Both score
51.1%
Over 2.5
55.1%

Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Colo-Colo winning 63.1% and gave this exact score 7.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Francisco Javier Soriano Bascur Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago de Chile
Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt live score, stats & lineups

Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt in numbers 100,000 simulations · Chilean Cup · Monday 2 November, 22:00

Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt simulation probabilities
Colo-Colo win63.1%
Draw23%
Puerto Montt win13.9%
Most likely score2-0 (11.3%)
Expected goals2.03 – 0.86
Both teams to score51.1%
Over 1.5 goals79.4%
Over 2.5 goals55.1%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Colo-Colo score first68.7%
Puerto Montt score first24.2%
Colo-Colo clean sheet42.5%
Puerto Montt clean sheet13.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728061
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt prediction FAQs

Who will win Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt?

Colo-Colo are favourites. They win 63.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23% for the draw and 13.9% for Puerto Montt. Including the draw, Colo-Colo avoid defeat 86.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt?

2-0, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (10.9%) and 1-0 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt?

Both teams score in 51.1% of simulations. Colo-Colo keep a clean sheet 42.5% of the time and Puerto Montt 13.5%.

How many goals will there be in Colo-Colo vs Puerto Montt?

The simulations average 2.90 goals: 2.03 for Colo-Colo and 0.86 for Puerto Montt. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55.1% and over 3.5 goals 33%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.