Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Colón Res. vs Deportivo Riestra Res. 100,000 times. Deportivo Riestra Res. won 41,737 of them (41.7%), the draw came up 29.2% of the time and Colón Res. won 29%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.6%, while the likeliest Deportivo Riestra Res. win is 0-1 (11.9%). Both teams score in 47.2% of simulations.
Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Deportivo Riestra Res. winning 41.7% and gave this exact score 11.9%.
| Colón Res. win | 29% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 29.2% |
| Deportivo Riestra Res. win | 41.7% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (13.6%) |
| Expected goals | 1.04 – 1.30 |
| Both teams to score | 47.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68.2% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41.2% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 20.9% |
| Colón Res. score first | 42.4% |
| Deportivo Riestra Res. score first | 47% |
| Colón Res. clean sheet | 27.7% |
| Deportivo Riestra Res. clean sheet | 35.8% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420687730 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Deportivo Riestra Res. are favourites. They win 41.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.2% for the draw and 29% for Colón Res.. Including the draw, Deportivo Riestra Res. avoid defeat 71% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 13.6% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (11.9%) and 0-0 (10.6%). The likeliest Deportivo Riestra Res. win is 0-1 (11.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 47.2% of simulations. Colón Res. keep a clean sheet 27.7% of the time and Deportivo Riestra Res. 35.8%.
The simulations average 2.33 goals: 1.04 for Colón Res. and 1.30 for Deportivo Riestra Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 68.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 41.2% and over 3.5 goals 20.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.