Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Colón Res. vs Unión Santa Fe Res. 100,000 times. Unión Santa Fe Res. won 41,441 of them (41.4%), the draw came up 32.8% of the time and Colón Res. won 25.8%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 14.6%, while the likeliest Unión Santa Fe Res. win is 0-1 (13.8%). Both teams score in 41.1% of simulations.
Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Colón Res. winning 25.8% and gave this exact score 5.7%.
| Colón Res. win | 25.8% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 32.8% |
| Unión Santa Fe Res. win | 41.4% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (14.6%) |
| Expected goals | 0.87 – 1.17 |
| Both teams to score | 41.1% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 61.7% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33.5% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 15.2% |
| Colón Res. score first | 38.4% |
| Unión Santa Fe Res. score first | 46.9% |
| Colón Res. clean sheet | 31.3% |
| Unión Santa Fe Res. clean sheet | 42.2% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420687673 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Unión Santa Fe Res. are favourites. They win 41.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 32.8% for the draw and 25.8% for Colón Res.. Including the draw, Unión Santa Fe Res. avoid defeat 74.2% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 14.6% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (14.4%) and 0-1 (13.8%). The likeliest Unión Santa Fe Res. win is 0-1 (13.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 41.1% of simulations. Colón Res. keep a clean sheet 31.3% of the time and Unión Santa Fe Res. 42.2%.
The simulations average 2.04 goals: 0.87 for Colón Res. and 1.17 for Unión Santa Fe Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 61.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 33.5% and over 3.5 goals 15.2%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.