Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
MLS Next Pro · 100,000 simulations

Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas prediction

We simulated Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas 100,000 times. North Texas won 44,271 of them (44.3%), the draw came up 24.9% of the time and Colorado Rapids II won 30.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.3%, while the likeliest North Texas win is 1-2 (9%). Both teams score in 61.4% of simulations.

Colorado Rapids II badge
Colorado Rapids II Home
2–1 Full time
North Texas badge
North Texas Away
30.9% 30,858 wins
24.9% Draw
44.3% 44,271 wins
Expected goals
1.39 – 1.70
Likeliest score
1-1 11.3% Top North Texas win: 1-2 9%
Both score
61.4%
Over 2.5
59.3%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Colorado Rapids II winning 30.9% and gave this exact score 7.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Patricia McCracken
Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas live score, stats & lineups

Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas in numbers 100,000 simulations · MLS Next Pro · Sunday 20 September, 22:00

Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas simulation probabilities
Colorado Rapids II win30.9%
Draw24.9%
North Texas win44.3%
Most likely score1-1 (11.3%)
Expected goals1.39 – 1.70
Both teams to score61.4%
Over 1.5 goals81.7%
Over 2.5 goals59.3%
Over 3.5 goals37.2%
Colorado Rapids II score first43.3%
North Texas score first51.4%
Colorado Rapids II clean sheet18.7%
North Texas clean sheet25.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420513937
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas prediction FAQs

Who will win Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas?

North Texas are favourites. They win 44.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.9% for the draw and 30.9% for Colorado Rapids II. Including the draw, North Texas avoid defeat 69.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas?

1-1, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9%) and 2-1 (7.3%). The likeliest North Texas win is 1-2 (9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas?

Both teams score in 61.4% of simulations. Colorado Rapids II keep a clean sheet 18.7% of the time and North Texas 25.4%.

How many goals will there be in Colorado Rapids II vs North Texas?

The simulations average 3.09 goals: 1.39 for Colorado Rapids II and 1.70 for North Texas. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.3% and over 3.5 goals 37.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.