Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Công An Hồ Chí Minh vs Thể Công - Viettel 100,000 times. Công An Hồ Chí Minh won 36,984 of them (37%), the draw came up 29.3% of the time and Thể Công - Viettel won 33.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.7%, while the likeliest Công An Hồ Chí Minh win is 1-0 (9.9%). Both teams score in 50.3% of simulations.
Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Công An Hồ Chí Minh winning 37% and gave this exact score 9.9%.
| Công An Hồ Chí Minh win | 37% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 29.3% |
| Thể Công - Viettel win | 33.8% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (13.7%) |
| Expected goals | 1.26 – 1.19 |
| Both teams to score | 50.3% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44.2% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.2% |
| Công An Hồ Chí Minh score first | 47.6% |
| Thể Công - Viettel score first | 42.4% |
| Công An Hồ Chí Minh clean sheet | 30.8% |
| Thể Công - Viettel clean sheet | 28.8% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420690580 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Công An Hồ Chí Minh are favourites. They win 37% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.3% for the draw and 33.8% for Thể Công - Viettel. Including the draw, Công An Hồ Chí Minh avoid defeat 66.2% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 13.7% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (9.9%) and 0-0 (9.9%). The likeliest Công An Hồ Chí Minh win is 1-0 (9.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 50.3% of simulations. Công An Hồ Chí Minh keep a clean sheet 30.8% of the time and Thể Công - Viettel 28.8%.
The simulations average 2.45 goals: 1.26 for Công An Hồ Chí Minh and 1.19 for Thể Công - Viettel. Over 1.5 goals lands 70.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 44.2% and over 3.5 goals 23.2%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.