Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Hungarian Cup · 100,000 simulations

Csepel TC vs Debrecen prediction

We simulated Csepel TC vs Debrecen 100,000 times. Debrecen won 88,613 of them (88.6%), the draw came up 7.6% of the time and Csepel TC won 3.8%. The most likely score is 0-3 (11.3%), and both teams score in 44.7% of simulations.

Csepel TC badge
Csepel TC Home
2–3 Full time
Debrecen badge
Debrecen Away
3.8% 3,805 wins
7.6% Draw
88.6% 88,613 wins
Expected goals
0.63 – 3.51
Likeliest score
0-3 11.3%
Both score
44.7%
Over 2.5
77.2%

Full time 2-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Debrecen winning 88.6% and gave this exact score 2.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Péter Zierkelbach
Csepel TC vs Debrecen live score, stats & lineups

Csepel TC vs Debrecen in numbers 100,000 simulations · Hungarian Cup · Wednesday 28 October, 11:30

Csepel TC vs Debrecen simulation probabilities
Csepel TC win3.8%
Draw7.6%
Debrecen win88.6%
Most likely score0-3 (11.3%)
Expected goals0.63 – 3.51
Both teams to score44.7%
Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals77.2%
Over 3.5 goals58.6%
Csepel TC score first16.1%
Debrecen score first82.4%
Csepel TC clean sheet3.4%
Debrecen clean sheet53.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420720097
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Csepel TC vs Debrecen prediction FAQs

Who will win Csepel TC vs Debrecen?

Debrecen are favourites. They win 88.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 7.6% for the draw and 3.8% for Csepel TC. Including the draw, Debrecen avoid defeat 96.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Csepel TC vs Debrecen?

0-3, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (9.9%) and 0-4 (9.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Csepel TC vs Debrecen?

Both teams score in 44.7% of simulations. Csepel TC keep a clean sheet 3.4% of the time and Debrecen 53.6%.

How many goals will there be in Csepel TC vs Debrecen?

The simulations average 4.13 goals: 0.63 for Csepel TC and 3.51 for Debrecen. Over 1.5 goals lands 91% of the time, over 2.5 goals 77.2% and over 3.5 goals 58.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.