Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa Del Rey · 100,000 simulations

Cuarte Industrial vs Girona prediction

We simulated Cuarte Industrial vs Girona 100,000 times. Girona won 79,517 of them (79.5%), the draw came up 13.1% of the time and Cuarte Industrial won 7.4%. The most likely score is 0-2 (13%), and both teams score in 43.4% of simulations.

Cuarte Industrial badge
Cuarte Industrial Nuevo Estadio Municipal
0–2 Full time
Girona badge
Girona Away
7.4% 7,404 wins
13.1% Draw
79.5% 79,517 wins
Expected goals
0.64 – 2.63
Likeliest score
0-2 13%
Both score
43.4%
Over 2.5
63%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Girona winning 79.5% and gave this exact score 13%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Alejandro Morilla Turrión Nuevo Estadio Municipal, Spain
Cuarte Industrial vs Girona live score, stats & lineups

Cuarte Industrial vs Girona in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa Del Rey · Tuesday 27 October, 17:30

Cuarte Industrial vs Girona simulation probabilities
Cuarte Industrial win7.4%
Draw13.1%
Girona win79.5%
Most likely score0-2 (13%)
Expected goals0.64 – 2.63
Both teams to score43.4%
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41.2%
Cuarte Industrial score first19.6%
Girona score first76.9%
Cuarte Industrial clean sheet7.6%
Girona clean sheet52.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731319
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Cuarte Industrial vs Girona prediction FAQs

Who will win Cuarte Industrial vs Girona?

Girona are favourites. They win 79.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.1% for the draw and 7.4% for Cuarte Industrial. Including the draw, Girona avoid defeat 92.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Cuarte Industrial vs Girona?

0-2, which came up in 13% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (11.3%) and 0-1 (10.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Cuarte Industrial vs Girona?

Both teams score in 43.4% of simulations. Cuarte Industrial keep a clean sheet 7.6% of the time and Girona 52.6%.

How many goals will there be in Cuarte Industrial vs Girona?

The simulations average 3.27 goals: 0.64 for Cuarte Industrial and 2.63 for Girona. Over 1.5 goals lands 83% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63% and over 3.5 goals 41.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.