Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga Pro Serie B · 100,000 simulations

Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio prediction

We simulated Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio 100,000 times. Cumbaya won 92,271 of them (92.3%), the draw came up 5% of the time and 22 de Julio won 2.7%. The most likely score is 4-0 (8.6%), and both teams score in 53.3% of simulations.

Cumbaya badge
Cumbaya Olimpico Atahualpa
7–1 Full time
22 de Julio badge
22 de Julio Away
92.3% 92,271 wins
5% Draw
2.7% 2,709 wins
Expected goals
4.41 – 0.79
Likeliest score
4-0 8.6%
Both score
53.3%
Over 2.5
88.3%

Full time 7-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Cumbaya winning 92.3% and gave this exact score 2.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Edison Adrián Silva Lara Olimpico Atahualpa
Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio live score, stats & lineups

Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga Pro Serie B · Thursday 15 October, 21:00

Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio simulation probabilities
Cumbaya win92.3%
Draw5%
22 de Julio win2.7%
Most likely score4-0 (8.6%)
Expected goals4.41 – 0.79
Both teams to score53.3%
Over 1.5 goals96.1%
Over 2.5 goals88.3%
Over 3.5 goals75.2%
Cumbaya score first83.5%
22 de Julio score first15.9%
Cumbaya clean sheet45.8%
22 de Julio clean sheet1.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420676007
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio prediction FAQs

Who will win Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio?

Cumbaya are favourites. They win 92.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 5% for the draw and 2.7% for 22 de Julio. Including the draw, Cumbaya avoid defeat 97.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio?

4-0, which came up in 8.6% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (8%) and 5-0 (7.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio?

Both teams score in 53.3% of simulations. Cumbaya keep a clean sheet 45.8% of the time and 22 de Julio 1.4%.

How many goals will there be in Cumbaya vs 22 de Julio?

The simulations average 5.20 goals: 4.41 for Cumbaya and 0.79 for 22 de Julio. Over 1.5 goals lands 96.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 88.3% and over 3.5 goals 75.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.