Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Torneo Promocional Amateur · 100,000 simulations

Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea prediction

We simulated Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea 100,000 times. Defensores Glew won 54,435 of them (54.4%), the draw came up 27.7% of the time and Uribelarrea won 17.9%. The most likely score is 1-0 (14.4%), and both teams score in 42.5% of simulations.

Defensores Glew badge
Defensores Glew Home
0–1 Full time
Uribelarrea badge
Uribelarrea Away
54.4% 54,435 wins
27.7% Draw
17.9% 17,895 wins
Expected goals
1.53 – 0.77
Likeliest score
1-0 14.4%
Both score
42.5%
Over 2.5
40.3%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Uribelarrea winning 17.9% and gave this exact score 6.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea live score, stats & lineups

Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea in numbers 100,000 simulations · Torneo Promocional Amateur · Sunday 4 October, 19:00

Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea simulation probabilities
Defensores Glew win54.4%
Draw27.7%
Uribelarrea win17.9%
Most likely score1-0 (14.4%)
Expected goals1.53 – 0.77
Both teams to score42.5%
Over 1.5 goals67.5%
Over 2.5 goals40.3%
Over 3.5 goals20.3%
Defensores Glew score first61.7%
Uribelarrea score first27%
Defensores Glew clean sheet46.7%
Uribelarrea clean sheet22%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420724985
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea prediction FAQs

Who will win Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea?

Defensores Glew are favourites. They win 54.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.7% for the draw and 17.9% for Uribelarrea. Including the draw, Defensores Glew avoid defeat 82.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea?

1-0, which came up in 14.4% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (12.5%) and 2-0 (11.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea?

Both teams score in 42.5% of simulations. Defensores Glew keep a clean sheet 46.7% of the time and Uribelarrea 22%.

How many goals will there be in Defensores Glew vs Uribelarrea?

The simulations average 2.30 goals: 1.53 for Defensores Glew and 0.77 for Uribelarrea. Over 1.5 goals lands 67.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 40.3% and over 3.5 goals 20.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.