Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Segunda Division · 100,000 simulations

Deportivo Lara vs Ureña prediction

We simulated Deportivo Lara vs Ureña 100,000 times. Deportivo Lara won 75,390 of them (75.4%), the draw came up 14.7% of the time and Ureña won 9.9%. The most likely score is 2-0 (9.3%), and both teams score in 56.9% of simulations.

Deportivo Lara badge
Deportivo Lara Estadio Metropolitano de Fútbol de Lara
2–2 Full time
Ureña badge
Ureña Away
75.4% 75,390 wins
14.7% Draw
9.9% 9,929 wins
Expected goals
2.81 – 0.94
Likeliest score
2-0 9.3%
Both score
56.9%
Over 2.5
71.7%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 14.7% and gave this exact score 4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio Metropolitano de Fútbol de Lara, Barquisimeto
Deportivo Lara vs Ureña live score, stats & lineups

Deportivo Lara vs Ureña in numbers 100,000 simulations · Segunda Division · Saturday 24 October, 23:00

Deportivo Lara vs Ureña simulation probabilities
Deportivo Lara win75.4%
Draw14.7%
Ureña win9.9%
Most likely score2-0 (9.3%)
Expected goals2.81 – 0.94
Both teams to score56.9%
Over 1.5 goals88.5%
Over 2.5 goals71.7%
Over 3.5 goals51.3%
Deportivo Lara score first74.9%
Ureña score first22.5%
Deportivo Lara clean sheet39.4%
Ureña clean sheet6.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420740258
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Deportivo Lara vs Ureña prediction FAQs

Who will win Deportivo Lara vs Ureña?

Deportivo Lara are favourites. They win 75.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 14.7% for the draw and 9.9% for Ureña. Including the draw, Deportivo Lara avoid defeat 90.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Deportivo Lara vs Ureña?

2-0, which came up in 9.3% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (8.6%) and 2-1 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Deportivo Lara vs Ureña?

Both teams score in 56.9% of simulations. Deportivo Lara keep a clean sheet 39.4% of the time and Ureña 6.4%.

How many goals will there be in Deportivo Lara vs Ureña?

The simulations average 3.75 goals: 2.81 for Deportivo Lara and 0.94 for Ureña. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.7% and over 3.5 goals 51.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.