Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Torneo Promocional Amateur · 100,000 simulations

Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza prediction

We simulated Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza 100,000 times. Deportivo Metalúrgico won 58,418 of them (58.4%), the draw came up 23.6% of the time and Ezeiza won 18%. The most likely score is 1-0 (13.7%), and both teams score in 45.5% of simulations.

Deportivo Metalúrgico badge
Deportivo Metalúrgico Home
1–0 Full time
Ezeiza badge
Ezeiza Away
58.4% 58,418 wins
23.6% Draw
18% 18,026 wins
Expected goals
1.71 – 0.82
Likeliest score
1-0 13.7%
Both score
45.5%
Over 2.5
46.4%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Deportivo Metalúrgico winning 58.4% and gave this exact score 13.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza live score, stats & lineups

Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza in numbers 100,000 simulations · Torneo Promocional Amateur · Friday 18 September, 19:00

Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza simulation probabilities
Deportivo Metalúrgico win58.4%
Draw23.6%
Ezeiza win18%
Most likely score1-0 (13.7%)
Expected goals1.71 – 0.82
Both teams to score45.5%
Over 1.5 goals71.6%
Over 2.5 goals46.4%
Over 3.5 goals25.2%
Deportivo Metalúrgico score first60.7%
Ezeiza score first31.3%
Deportivo Metalúrgico clean sheet44.1%
Ezeiza clean sheet18.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420711126
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza prediction FAQs

Who will win Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza?

Deportivo Metalúrgico are favourites. They win 58.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.6% for the draw and 18% for Ezeiza. Including the draw, Deportivo Metalúrgico avoid defeat 82% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza?

1-0, which came up in 13.7% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (11.5%) and 1-1 (11%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza?

Both teams score in 45.5% of simulations. Deportivo Metalúrgico keep a clean sheet 44.1% of the time and Ezeiza 18.4%.

How many goals will there be in Deportivo Metalúrgico vs Ezeiza?

The simulations average 2.54 goals: 1.71 for Deportivo Metalúrgico and 0.82 for Ezeiza. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 46.4% and over 3.5 goals 25.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.