Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Youth League · 100,000 simulations

Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19 prediction

We simulated Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19 100,000 times. Zenit U19 won 58,789 of them (58.8%), the draw came up 21.3% of the time and Dinamo Moskva U19 won 19.9%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.2%), and both teams score in 72.9% of simulations.

Dinamo Moskva U19 badge
Dinamo Moskva U19 Home
2–2 Full time
Zenit U19 badge
Zenit U19 Away
19.9% 19,901 wins
21.3% Draw
58.8% 58,789 wins
Expected goals
1.51 – 2.59
Likeliest score
1-2 8.2%
Both score
72.9%
Over 2.5
77.1%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 21.3% and gave this exact score 6.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19 live score, stats & lineups

Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Youth League · Friday 30 October, 16:00

Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19 simulation probabilities
Dinamo Moskva U19 win19.9%
Draw21.3%
Zenit U19 win58.8%
Most likely score1-2 (8.2%)
Expected goals1.51 – 2.59
Both teams to score72.9%
Over 1.5 goals92.8%
Over 2.5 goals77.1%
Over 3.5 goals58.2%
Dinamo Moskva U19 score first33.9%
Zenit U19 score first62.7%
Dinamo Moskva U19 clean sheet8%
Zenit U19 clean sheet22.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420518858
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19?

Zenit U19 are favourites. They win 58.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.3% for the draw and 19.9% for Dinamo Moskva U19. Including the draw, Zenit U19 avoid defeat 80.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19?

1-2, which came up in 8.2% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.1%) and 1-3 (7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19?

Both teams score in 72.9% of simulations. Dinamo Moskva U19 keep a clean sheet 8% of the time and Zenit U19 22.6%.

How many goals will there be in Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19?

The simulations average 4.11 goals: 1.51 for Dinamo Moskva U19 and 2.59 for Zenit U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 92.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 77.1% and over 3.5 goals 58.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.