Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Niké Liga · 100,000 simulations

Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok prediction

We simulated Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok 100,000 times. Dunajská Streda won 72,274 of them (72.3%), the draw came up 16.2% of the time and Ružomberok won 11.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.2%), and both teams score in 54.6% of simulations.

Dunajská Streda badge
Dunajská Streda MOL Aréna
5–0 Full time
Ružomberok badge
Ružomberok Away
72.3% 72,274 wins
16.2% Draw
11.5% 11,506 wins
Expected goals
2.54 – 0.91
Likeliest score
2-0 10.2%
Both score
54.6%
Over 2.5
66.6%

Full time 5-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Dunajská Streda winning 72.3% and gave this exact score 2.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Peter Kralovic MOL Aréna, Dunajská Streda
Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok live score, stats & lineups

Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok in numbers 100,000 simulations · Niké Liga · Saturday 24 October, 18:00

Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok simulation probabilities
Dunajská Streda win72.3%
Draw16.2%
Ružomberok win11.5%
Most likely score2-0 (10.2%)
Expected goals2.54 – 0.91
Both teams to score54.6%
Over 1.5 goals85.5%
Over 2.5 goals66.6%
Over 3.5 goals45.1%
Dunajská Streda score first69%
Ružomberok score first27.5%
Dunajská Streda clean sheet40.5%
Ružomberok clean sheet8.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420590759
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok prediction FAQs

Who will win Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok?

Dunajská Streda are favourites. They win 72.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.2% for the draw and 11.5% for Ružomberok. Including the draw, Dunajská Streda avoid defeat 88.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok?

2-0, which came up in 10.2% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.1%) and 3-0 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok?

Both teams score in 54.6% of simulations. Dunajská Streda keep a clean sheet 40.5% of the time and Ružomberok 8.3%.

How many goals will there be in Dunajská Streda vs Ružomberok?

The simulations average 3.45 goals: 2.54 for Dunajská Streda and 0.91 for Ružomberok. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.6% and over 3.5 goals 45.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.