Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 2 · 100,000 simulations

Dunkerque vs Guingamp prediction

We simulated Dunkerque vs Guingamp 100,000 times. Guingamp won 38,859 of them (38.9%), the draw came up 27.7% of the time and Dunkerque won 33.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13%, while the likeliest Guingamp win is 1-2 (8.5%). Both teams score in 57.4% of simulations.

Dunkerque badge
Dunkerque Stade Marcel-Tribut
Today
Guingamp badge
Guingamp Away
33.5% 33,481 wins
27.7% Draw
38.9% 38,859 wins
Expected goals
1.34 – 1.46
Likeliest score
1-1 13% Top Guingamp win: 1-2 8.5%
Both score
57.4%
Over 2.5
52.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Pierre Gaillouste Stade Marcel-Tribut, Dunkerque
Dunkerque vs Guingamp lineups, team news & head to head

Dunkerque vs Guingamp in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 2 · Today, 19:00

Dunkerque vs Guingamp simulation probabilities
Dunkerque win33.5%
Draw27.7%
Guingamp win38.9%
Most likely score1-1 (13%)
Expected goals1.34 – 1.46
Both teams to score57.4%
Over 1.5 goals77.8%
Over 2.5 goals52.9%
Over 3.5 goals30.9%
Dunkerque score first45.1%
Guingamp score first47.3%
Dunkerque clean sheet23.6%
Guingamp clean sheet26.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420626361
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Dunkerque vs Guingamp prediction FAQs

Who will win Dunkerque vs Guingamp?

Guingamp are favourites. They win 38.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.7% for the draw and 33.5% for Dunkerque. Including the draw, Guingamp avoid defeat 66.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Dunkerque vs Guingamp?

1-1, which came up in 13% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.5%) and 2-1 (7.8%). The likeliest Guingamp win is 1-2 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Dunkerque vs Guingamp?

Both teams score in 57.4% of simulations. Dunkerque keep a clean sheet 23.6% of the time and Guingamp 26.6%.

How many goals will there be in Dunkerque vs Guingamp?

The simulations average 2.80 goals: 1.34 for Dunkerque and 1.46 for Guingamp. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 52.9% and over 3.5 goals 30.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.