Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kakkonen · 100,000 simulations

EBK vs MuSa prediction

We simulated EBK vs MuSa 100,000 times. EBK won 49,385 of them (49.4%), the draw came up 19.8% of the time and MuSa won 30.8%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.3%), and both teams score in 70.4% of simulations.

EBK badge
EBK Home
0–1 Full time
MuSa badge
MuSa Away
49.4% 49,385 wins
19.8% Draw
30.8% 30,845 wins
Expected goals
2.14 – 1.66
Likeliest score
2-1 8.3%
Both score
70.4%
Over 2.5
72.7%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had MuSa winning 30.8% and gave this exact score 4.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Fahad Ali
EBK vs MuSa live score, stats & lineups

EBK vs MuSa in numbers 100,000 simulations · Kakkonen · Saturday 10 October, 13:00

EBK vs MuSa simulation probabilities
EBK win49.4%
Draw19.8%
MuSa win30.8%
Most likely score2-1 (8.3%)
Expected goals2.14 – 1.66
Both teams to score70.4%
Over 1.5 goals88.5%
Over 2.5 goals72.7%
Over 3.5 goals52.5%
EBK score first50.6%
MuSa score first47.5%
EBK clean sheet19.4%
MuSa clean sheet12.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420676128
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

EBK vs MuSa prediction FAQs

Who will win EBK vs MuSa?

EBK are favourites. They win 49.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.8% for the draw and 30.8% for MuSa. Including the draw, EBK avoid defeat 69.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in EBK vs MuSa?

2-1, which came up in 8.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (7.5%) and 2-2 (6.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in EBK vs MuSa?

Both teams score in 70.4% of simulations. EBK keep a clean sheet 19.4% of the time and MuSa 12.1%.

How many goals will there be in EBK vs MuSa?

The simulations average 3.80 goals: 2.14 for EBK and 1.66 for MuSa. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 72.7% and over 3.5 goals 52.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.