Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ettan: North · 100,000 simulations

Enkoping vs Järfälla prediction

We simulated Enkoping vs Järfälla 100,000 times. Enkoping won 52,536 of them (52.5%), the draw came up 21.6% of the time and Järfälla won 25.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.6%, while the likeliest Enkoping win is 2-1 (9.4%). Both teams score in 61.6% of simulations.

Enkoping badge
Enkoping Enavallen
1–1 Full time
Järfälla badge
Järfälla Away
52.5% 52,536 wins
21.6% Draw
25.9% 25,908 wins
Expected goals
1.95 – 1.30
Likeliest score
1-1 9.6% Top Enkoping win: 2-1 9.4%
Both score
61.6%
Over 2.5
62.7%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 21.6% and gave this exact score 9.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Sajad Al Hakim Enavallen, Enköping
Enkoping vs Järfälla live score, stats & lineups

Enkoping vs Järfälla in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ettan: North · Sunday 1 November, 16:00

Enkoping vs Järfälla simulation probabilities
Enkoping win52.5%
Draw21.6%
Järfälla win25.9%
Most likely score1-1 (9.6%)
Expected goals1.95 – 1.30
Both teams to score61.6%
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals62.7%
Over 3.5 goals40.7%
Enkoping score first56.7%
Järfälla score first39.5%
Enkoping clean sheet27.6%
Järfälla clean sheet14.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420542301
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Enkoping vs Järfälla prediction FAQs

Who will win Enkoping vs Järfälla?

Enkoping are favourites. They win 52.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.6% for the draw and 25.9% for Järfälla. Including the draw, Enkoping avoid defeat 74.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Enkoping vs Järfälla?

1-1, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.4%) and 1-0 (7.8%). The likeliest Enkoping win is 2-1 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Enkoping vs Järfälla?

Both teams score in 61.6% of simulations. Enkoping keep a clean sheet 27.6% of the time and Järfälla 14.7%.

How many goals will there be in Enkoping vs Järfälla?

The simulations average 3.25 goals: 1.95 for Enkoping and 1.30 for Järfälla. Over 1.5 goals lands 83% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.7% and over 3.5 goals 40.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.