Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
CAF Champions League · 100,000 simulations

ES Tunis vs Asswehly prediction

We simulated ES Tunis vs Asswehly 100,000 times. ES Tunis won 80,214 of them (80.2%), the draw came up 13.3% of the time and Asswehly won 6.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (14.8%), and both teams score in 37.5% of simulations.

ES Tunis badge
ES Tunis Hammadi Agrebi Stadium
1–0 Full time
Asswehly badge
Asswehly Away
80.2% 80,214 wins
13.3% Draw
6.5% 6,496 wins
Expected goals
2.51 – 0.54
Likeliest score
2-0 14.8%
Both score
37.5%
Over 2.5
58.2%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had ES Tunis winning 80.2% and gave this exact score 12.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Hammadi Agrebi Stadium
ES Tunis vs Asswehly live score, stats & lineups

ES Tunis vs Asswehly in numbers 100,000 simulations · CAF Champions League · Saturday 24 October, 17:00

ES Tunis vs Asswehly simulation probabilities
ES Tunis win80.2%
Draw13.3%
Asswehly win6.5%
Most likely score2-0 (14.8%)
Expected goals2.51 – 0.54
Both teams to score37.5%
Over 1.5 goals79.9%
Over 2.5 goals58.2%
Over 3.5 goals36.2%
ES Tunis score first80.3%
Asswehly score first14.8%
ES Tunis clean sheet58.6%
Asswehly clean sheet8.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420719898
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

ES Tunis vs Asswehly prediction FAQs

Who will win ES Tunis vs Asswehly?

ES Tunis are favourites. They win 80.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.3% for the draw and 6.5% for Asswehly. Including the draw, ES Tunis avoid defeat 93.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in ES Tunis vs Asswehly?

2-0, which came up in 14.8% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (12.4%) and 3-0 (12.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in ES Tunis vs Asswehly?

Both teams score in 37.5% of simulations. ES Tunis keep a clean sheet 58.6% of the time and Asswehly 8.6%.

How many goals will there be in ES Tunis vs Asswehly?

The simulations average 3.04 goals: 2.51 for ES Tunis and 0.54 for Asswehly. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 58.2% and over 3.5 goals 36.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.