Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Hungarian Cup · 100,000 simulations

ESMTK vs Haladás VSE prediction

We simulated ESMTK vs Haladás VSE 100,000 times. Haladás VSE won 42,090 of them (42.1%), the draw came up 27% of the time and ESMTK won 30.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.9%, while the likeliest Haladás VSE win is 1-2 (8.6%). Both teams score in 67.9% of simulations.

ESMTK badge
ESMTK Ady Endre utca
0–0 Full time
Haladás VSE badge
Haladás VSE Away
30.9% 30,884 wins
27% Draw
42.1% 42,090 wins
Expected goals
1.56 – 1.83
Likeliest score
1-1 11.9% Top Haladás VSE win: 1-2 8.6%
Both score
67.9%
Over 2.5
65.4%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 27% and gave this exact score 5.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Drabon Barnabas Ady Endre utca, Budapest
ESMTK vs Haladás VSE live score, stats & lineups

ESMTK vs Haladás VSE in numbers 100,000 simulations · Hungarian Cup · Wednesday 28 October, 11:30

ESMTK vs Haladás VSE simulation probabilities
ESMTK win30.9%
Draw27%
Haladás VSE win42.1%
Most likely score1-1 (11.9%)
Expected goals1.56 – 1.83
Both teams to score67.9%
Over 1.5 goals87.1%
Over 2.5 goals65.4%
Over 3.5 goals43.7%
ESMTK score first41.6%
Haladás VSE score first52.1%
ESMTK clean sheet16.5%
Haladás VSE clean sheet21.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420720087
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

ESMTK vs Haladás VSE prediction FAQs

Who will win ESMTK vs Haladás VSE?

Haladás VSE are favourites. They win 42.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27% for the draw and 30.9% for ESMTK. Including the draw, Haladás VSE avoid defeat 69.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in ESMTK vs Haladás VSE?

1-1, which came up in 11.9% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.6%) and 2-1 (7.4%). The likeliest Haladás VSE win is 1-2 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in ESMTK vs Haladás VSE?

Both teams score in 67.9% of simulations. ESMTK keep a clean sheet 16.5% of the time and Haladás VSE 21.6%.

How many goals will there be in ESMTK vs Haladás VSE?

The simulations average 3.39 goals: 1.56 for ESMTK and 1.83 for Haladás VSE. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.4% and over 3.5 goals 43.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.