Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Espanyol vs Sabadell prediction

We simulated Espanyol vs Sabadell 100,000 times. Espanyol won 71,166 of them (71.2%), the draw came up 17.8% of the time and Sabadell won 11%. The most likely score is 2-0 (13.5%), and both teams score in 42.8% of simulations.

Espanyol badge
Espanyol RCDE Stadium
1–1 Full time
Sabadell badge
Sabadell Away
71.2% 71,166 wins
17.8% Draw
11% 10,990 wins
Expected goals
2.14 – 0.68
Likeliest score
2-0 13.5%
Both score
42.8%
Over 2.5
53.3%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 17.8% and gave this exact score 8.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated RCDE Stadium, Cornella de Llobregat
Espanyol vs Sabadell live score, stats & lineups

Espanyol vs Sabadell in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Saturday 25 July, 09:30

Espanyol vs Sabadell simulation probabilities
Espanyol win71.2%
Draw17.8%
Sabadell win11%
Most likely score2-0 (13.5%)
Expected goals2.14 – 0.68
Both teams to score42.8%
Over 1.5 goals76.5%
Over 2.5 goals53.3%
Over 3.5 goals31.3%
Espanyol score first72.8%
Sabadell score first21.5%
Espanyol clean sheet50.9%
Sabadell clean sheet12.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420572563
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Espanyol vs Sabadell prediction FAQs

Who will win Espanyol vs Sabadell?

Espanyol are favourites. They win 71.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17.8% for the draw and 11% for Sabadell. Including the draw, Espanyol avoid defeat 89% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Espanyol vs Sabadell?

2-0, which came up in 13.5% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (13.1%) and 3-0 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Espanyol vs Sabadell?

Both teams score in 42.8% of simulations. Espanyol keep a clean sheet 50.9% of the time and Sabadell 12.2%.

How many goals will there be in Espanyol vs Sabadell?

The simulations average 2.82 goals: 2.14 for Espanyol and 0.68 for Sabadell. Over 1.5 goals lands 76.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.3% and over 3.5 goals 31.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.