Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Women's League · 100,000 simulations

Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W prediction

We simulated Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W 100,000 times. Pirin Ladies W won 49,601 of them (49.6%), the draw came up 22.6% of the time and Etar VT won 27.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.4%, while the likeliest Pirin Ladies W win is 1-2 (8.8%). Both teams score in 67.8% of simulations.

Etar VT badge
Etar VT Home
3–0 Full time
Pirin Ladies W badge
Pirin Ladies W Away
27.8% 27,827 wins
22.6% Draw
49.6% 49,601 wins
Expected goals
1.51 – 2.06
Likeliest score
1-1 9.4% Top Pirin Ladies W win: 1-2 8.8%
Both score
67.8%
Over 2.5
68.6%

Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Etar VT winning 27.8%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W live score, stats & lineups

Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Women's League · Saturday 24 October, 12:00

Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W simulation probabilities
Etar VT win27.8%
Draw22.6%
Pirin Ladies W win49.6%
Most likely score1-1 (9.4%)
Expected goals1.51 – 2.06
Both teams to score67.8%
Over 1.5 goals87.4%
Over 2.5 goals68.6%
Over 3.5 goals47.5%
Etar VT score first44.9%
Pirin Ladies W score first51.3%
Etar VT clean sheet13.3%
Pirin Ladies W clean sheet22.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420710641
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W prediction FAQs

Who will win Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W?

Pirin Ladies W are favourites. They win 49.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.6% for the draw and 27.8% for Etar VT. Including the draw, Pirin Ladies W avoid defeat 72.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W?

1-1, which came up in 9.4% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.8%) and 2-2 (6.6%). The likeliest Pirin Ladies W win is 1-2 (8.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W?

Both teams score in 67.8% of simulations. Etar VT keep a clean sheet 13.3% of the time and Pirin Ladies W 22.6%.

How many goals will there be in Etar VT vs Pirin Ladies W?

The simulations average 3.56 goals: 1.51 for Etar VT and 2.06 for Pirin Ladies W. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 68.6% and over 3.5 goals 47.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.