Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 1 · 100,000 simulations

Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien prediction

We simulated Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien 100,000 times. Etoile du Sahel won 35,494 of them (35.5%), the draw came up 35.1% of the time and CS Sfaxien won 29.4%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 18.1%, while the likeliest Etoile du Sahel win is 1-0 (14.8%). Both teams score in 35.4% of simulations.

Etoile du Sahel badge
Etoile du Sahel Stade Olympique de Sousse
Today
CS Sfaxien badge
CS Sfaxien Away
35.5% 35,494 wins
35.1% Draw
29.4% 29,422 wins
Expected goals
0.95 – 0.84
Likeliest score
0-0 18.1% Top EDS win: 1-0 14.8%
Both score
35.4%
Over 2.5
26.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade Olympique de Sousse, Susah
Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien lineups, team news & head to head

Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 1 · Today, 13:30

Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien simulation probabilities
Etoile du Sahel win35.5%
Draw35.1%
CS Sfaxien win29.4%
Most likely score0-0 (18.1%)
Expected goals0.95 – 0.84
Both teams to score35.4%
Over 1.5 goals54.1%
Over 2.5 goals26.6%
Over 3.5 goals10.8%
Etoile du Sahel score first42.1%
CS Sfaxien score first39.9%
Etoile du Sahel clean sheet43.6%
CS Sfaxien clean sheet39.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420668727
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien prediction FAQs

Who will win Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien?

Etoile du Sahel are favourites. They win 35.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 35.1% for the draw and 29.4% for CS Sfaxien. Including the draw, Etoile du Sahel avoid defeat 70.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien?

0-0, which came up in 18.1% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (14.8%) and 1-1 (14.1%). The likeliest Etoile du Sahel win is 1-0 (14.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien?

Both teams score in 35.4% of simulations. Etoile du Sahel keep a clean sheet 43.6% of the time and CS Sfaxien 39.1%.

How many goals will there be in Etoile du Sahel vs CS Sfaxien?

The simulations average 1.78 goals: 0.95 for Etoile du Sahel and 0.84 for CS Sfaxien. Over 1.5 goals lands 54.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 26.6% and over 3.5 goals 10.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.