Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated FA Tartu Kalev vs Tallinna FCI Levadia U19 100,000 times. FA Tartu Kalev won 41,628 of them (41.6%), the draw came up 21.2% of the time and Tallinna FCI Levadia U19 won 37.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 7.4%, while the likeliest FA Tartu Kalev win is 2-1 (7.2%). Both teams score in 75.8% of simulations.
Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Tallinna FCI Levadia U19 winning 37.2% and gave this exact score 3.3%.
| FA Tartu Kalev win | 41.6% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 21.2% |
| Tallinna FCI Levadia U19 win | 37.2% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (7.4%) |
| Expected goals | 2.12 – 2.00 |
| Both teams to score | 75.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 91.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 77.4% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 58.7% |
| FA Tartu Kalev score first | 51.3% |
| Tallinna FCI Levadia U19 score first | 46.3% |
| FA Tartu Kalev clean sheet | 14% |
| Tallinna FCI Levadia U19 clean sheet | 12.5% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420522750 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
FA Tartu Kalev are favourites. They win 41.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.2% for the draw and 37.2% for Tallinna FCI Levadia U19. Including the draw, FA Tartu Kalev avoid defeat 62.8% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 7.4% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (7.2%) and 2-2 (7.1%). The likeliest FA Tartu Kalev win is 2-1 (7.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 75.8% of simulations. FA Tartu Kalev keep a clean sheet 14% of the time and Tallinna FCI Levadia U19 12.5%.
The simulations average 4.13 goals: 2.12 for FA Tartu Kalev and 2.00 for Tallinna FCI Levadia U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 91.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 77.4% and over 3.5 goals 58.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.