Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Taça De Portugal · 100,000 simulations

Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora prediction

We simulated Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora 100,000 times. Estrela Amadora won 87,177 of them (87.2%), the draw came up 8.9% of the time and Fazendense won 3.9%. The most likely score is 0-3 (13.1%), and both teams score in 37.8% of simulations.

Fazendense badge
Fazendense Home
1–2 Full time
Estrela Amadora badge
Estrela Amadora Away
3.9% 3,925 wins
8.9% Draw
87.2% 87,177 wins
Expected goals
0.51 – 3.09
Likeliest score
0-3 13.1%
Both score
37.8%
Over 2.5
69.2%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Estrela Amadora winning 87.2% and gave this exact score 6.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Luis Miguel Branco Godinho
Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora live score, stats & lineups

Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora in numbers 100,000 simulations · Taça De Portugal · Saturday 17 October, 15:30

Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora simulation probabilities
Fazendense win3.9%
Draw8.9%
Estrela Amadora win87.2%
Most likely score0-3 (13.1%)
Expected goals0.51 – 3.09
Both teams to score37.8%
Over 1.5 goals86.7%
Over 2.5 goals69.2%
Over 3.5 goals48.3%
Fazendense score first13.2%
Estrela Amadora score first84.2%
Fazendense clean sheet4.9%
Estrela Amadora clean sheet60.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420725908
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora prediction FAQs

Who will win Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora?

Estrela Amadora are favourites. They win 87.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 8.9% for the draw and 3.9% for Fazendense. Including the draw, Estrela Amadora avoid defeat 96.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora?

0-3, which came up in 13.1% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (13%) and 0-4 (10.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora?

Both teams score in 37.8% of simulations. Fazendense keep a clean sheet 4.9% of the time and Estrela Amadora 60.1%.

How many goals will there be in Fazendense vs Estrela Amadora?

The simulations average 3.61 goals: 0.51 for Fazendense and 3.09 for Estrela Amadora. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.2% and over 3.5 goals 48.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.