Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated FC Gleisdorf vs Deutschlandsberger SC 100,000 times. Deutschlandsberger SC won 53,257 of them (53.3%), the draw came up 22.5% of the time and FC Gleisdorf won 24.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.6%, while the likeliest Deutschlandsberger SC win is 1-2 (9.1%). Both teams score in 66.8% of simulations.
Full time 5-3. Before kick-off the simulations had FC Gleisdorf winning 24.3%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.
| FC Gleisdorf win | 24.3% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 22.5% |
| Deutschlandsberger SC win | 53.3% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (9.6%) |
| Expected goals | 1.40 – 2.14 |
| Both teams to score | 66.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87.4% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68.3% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 47.1% |
| FC Gleisdorf score first | 34.3% |
| Deutschlandsberger SC score first | 61.7% |
| FC Gleisdorf clean sheet | 12.2% |
| Deutschlandsberger SC clean sheet | 25% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420596907 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Deutschlandsberger SC are favourites. They win 53.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.5% for the draw and 24.3% for FC Gleisdorf. Including the draw, Deutschlandsberger SC avoid defeat 75.8% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.1%) and 0-2 (6.6%). The likeliest Deutschlandsberger SC win is 1-2 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 66.8% of simulations. FC Gleisdorf keep a clean sheet 12.2% of the time and Deutschlandsberger SC 25%.
The simulations average 3.54 goals: 1.40 for FC Gleisdorf and 2.14 for Deutschlandsberger SC. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 68.3% and over 3.5 goals 47.1%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.