Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Esiliiga A · 100,000 simulations

FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn prediction

We simulated FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn 100,000 times. FC Nomme United U21 won 57,011 of them (57%), the draw came up 18.5% of the time and FC Tallinn won 24.5%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.4%), and both teams score in 70.9% of simulations.

FC Nomme United U21 badge
FC Nomme United U21 Home
3–1 Full time
FC Tallinn badge
FC Tallinn Away
57% 57,011 wins
18.5% Draw
24.5% 24,471 wins
Expected goals
2.42 – 1.55
Likeliest score
2-1 8.4%
Both score
70.9%
Over 2.5
75.4%

Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had FC Nomme United U21 winning 57% and gave this exact score 6.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Karl Kena
FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn live score, stats & lineups

FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn in numbers 100,000 simulations · Esiliiga A · Sunday 1 November, 17:00

FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn simulation probabilities
FC Nomme United U21 win57%
Draw18.5%
FC Tallinn win24.5%
Most likely score2-1 (8.4%)
Expected goals2.42 – 1.55
Both teams to score70.9%
Over 1.5 goals90.1%
Over 2.5 goals75.4%
Over 3.5 goals55.8%
FC Nomme United U21 score first57.7%
FC Tallinn score first40.6%
FC Nomme United U21 clean sheet21.6%
FC Tallinn clean sheet9.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420518098
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn prediction FAQs

Who will win FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn?

FC Nomme United U21 are favourites. They win 57% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.5% for the draw and 24.5% for FC Tallinn. Including the draw, FC Nomme United U21 avoid defeat 75.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn?

2-1, which came up in 8.4% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (6.8%) and 3-1 (6.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn?

Both teams score in 70.9% of simulations. FC Nomme United U21 keep a clean sheet 21.6% of the time and FC Tallinn 9.2%.

How many goals will there be in FC Nomme United U21 vs FC Tallinn?

The simulations average 3.97 goals: 2.42 for FC Nomme United U21 and 1.55 for FC Tallinn. Over 1.5 goals lands 90.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 75.4% and over 3.5 goals 55.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.