Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Esiliiga A · 100,000 simulations

FC Tallinn vs Viimsi prediction

We simulated FC Tallinn vs Viimsi 100,000 times. Viimsi won 62,738 of them (62.7%), the draw came up 18.7% of the time and FC Tallinn won 18.6%. The most likely score is 1-2 (9.2%), and both teams score in 63.8% of simulations.

FC Tallinn badge
FC Tallinn Lasnamäe SPK kunstmuruväljak
0–3 Full time
Viimsi badge
Viimsi Away
18.6% 18,593 wins
18.7% Draw
62.7% 62,738 wins
Expected goals
1.23 – 2.39
Likeliest score
1-2 9.2%
Both score
63.8%
Over 2.5
69.7%

Full time 0-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Viimsi winning 62.7% and gave this exact score 6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Janari Vaher Lasnamäe SPK kunstmuruväljak, Tallinn
FC Tallinn vs Viimsi live score, stats & lineups

FC Tallinn vs Viimsi in numbers 100,000 simulations · Esiliiga A · Monday 19 October, 17:00

FC Tallinn vs Viimsi simulation probabilities
FC Tallinn win18.6%
Draw18.7%
Viimsi win62.7%
Most likely score1-2 (9.2%)
Expected goals1.23 – 2.39
Both teams to score63.8%
Over 1.5 goals87.3%
Over 2.5 goals69.7%
Over 3.5 goals48.8%
FC Tallinn score first34.3%
Viimsi score first62.7%
FC Tallinn clean sheet9.6%
Viimsi clean sheet29.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420518102
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

FC Tallinn vs Viimsi prediction FAQs

Who will win FC Tallinn vs Viimsi?

Viimsi are favourites. They win 62.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.7% for the draw and 18.6% for FC Tallinn. Including the draw, Viimsi avoid defeat 81.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in FC Tallinn vs Viimsi?

1-2, which came up in 9.2% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (7.9%) and 0-2 (7.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in FC Tallinn vs Viimsi?

Both teams score in 63.8% of simulations. FC Tallinn keep a clean sheet 9.6% of the time and Viimsi 29.5%.

How many goals will there be in FC Tallinn vs Viimsi?

The simulations average 3.62 goals: 1.23 for FC Tallinn and 2.39 for Viimsi. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.7% and over 3.5 goals 48.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.