Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Nb I Women · 100,000 simulations

Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W prediction

We simulated Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W 100,000 times. Szent Mihály W won 68,384 of them (68.4%), the draw came up 17.1% of the time and Fehérvár W won 14.5%. The most likely score is 0-2 (10%), and both teams score in 54.9% of simulations.

Fehérvár W badge
Fehérvár W Home
0–5 Full time
Szent Mihály W badge
Szent Mihály W Away
14.5% 14,529 wins
17.1% Draw
68.4% 68,384 wins
Expected goals
0.96 – 2.35
Likeliest score
0-2 10%
Both score
54.9%
Over 2.5
63.9%

Full time 0-5. Before kick-off the simulations had Szent Mihály W winning 68.4% and gave this exact score 2.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W live score, stats & lineups

Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Nb I Women · Sunday 25 October, 12:00

Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W simulation probabilities
Fehérvár W win14.5%
Draw17.1%
Szent Mihály W win68.4%
Most likely score0-2 (10%)
Expected goals0.96 – 2.35
Both teams to score54.9%
Over 1.5 goals83.4%
Over 2.5 goals63.9%
Over 3.5 goals42.2%
Fehérvár W score first24.7%
Szent Mihály W score first72%
Fehérvár W clean sheet10%
Szent Mihály W clean sheet38.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420613590
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W prediction FAQs

Who will win Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W?

Szent Mihály W are favourites. They win 68.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17.1% for the draw and 14.5% for Fehérvár W. Including the draw, Szent Mihály W avoid defeat 85.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W?

0-2, which came up in 10% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.4%) and 0-1 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W?

Both teams score in 54.9% of simulations. Fehérvár W keep a clean sheet 10% of the time and Szent Mihály W 38.5%.

How many goals will there be in Fehérvár W vs Szent Mihály W?

The simulations average 3.31 goals: 0.96 for Fehérvár W and 2.35 for Szent Mihály W. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.9% and over 3.5 goals 42.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.