Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Paulista Women · 100,000 simulations

Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W prediction

We simulated Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W 100,000 times. Ferroviária W won 86,490 of them (86.5%), the draw came up 9.8% of the time and Taubaté FF W won 3.7%. The most likely score is 2-0 (15.3%), and both teams score in 31.9% of simulations.

Ferroviária W badge
Ferroviária W Estádio Municipal Dr. Adhemar de Barros
4–2 Full time
Taubaté FF W badge
Taubaté FF W Away
86.5% 86,490 wins
9.8% Draw
3.7% 3,734 wins
Expected goals
2.84 – 0.42
Likeliest score
2-0 15.3%
Both score
31.9%
Over 2.5
62.8%

Full time 4-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Ferroviária W winning 86.5%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Gustavo Alencar Rodrigues Estádio Municipal Dr. Adhemar de Barros, Araraquara
Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W live score, stats & lineups

Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Paulista Women · Thursday 30 July, 01:00

Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W simulation probabilities
Ferroviária W win86.5%
Draw9.8%
Taubaté FF W win3.7%
Most likely score2-0 (15.3%)
Expected goals2.84 – 0.42
Both teams to score31.9%
Over 1.5 goals82.9%
Over 2.5 goals62.8%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Ferroviária W score first78.9%
Taubaté FF W score first17.2%
Ferroviária W clean sheet65.8%
Taubaté FF W clean sheet6.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420559815
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W prediction FAQs

Who will win Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W?

Ferroviária W are favourites. They win 86.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 9.8% for the draw and 3.7% for Taubaté FF W. Including the draw, Ferroviária W avoid defeat 96.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W?

2-0, which came up in 15.3% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (14.4%) and 1-0 (11.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W?

Both teams score in 31.9% of simulations. Ferroviária W keep a clean sheet 65.8% of the time and Taubaté FF W 6.2%.

How many goals will there be in Ferroviária W vs Taubaté FF W?

The simulations average 3.26 goals: 2.84 for Ferroviária W and 0.42 for Taubaté FF W. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.8% and over 3.5 goals 41%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.