Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated FK Baník Most-Souš vs Benatky nad Jizerou 100,000 times. FK Baník Most-Souš won 44,563 of them (44.6%), the draw came up 25.4% of the time and Benatky nad Jizerou won 30%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12%, while the likeliest FK Baník Most-Souš win is 1-0 (9.7%). Both teams score in 54.8% of simulations.
Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 25.4% and gave this exact score 12%.
| FK Baník Most-Souš win | 44.6% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 25.4% |
| Benatky nad Jizerou win | 30% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (12%) |
| Expected goals | 1.54 – 1.21 |
| Both teams to score | 54.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75.8% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51.6% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 29.7% |
| FK Baník Most-Souš score first | 52.2% |
| Benatky nad Jizerou score first | 41.1% |
| FK Baník Most-Souš clean sheet | 30.1% |
| Benatky nad Jizerou clean sheet | 21.9% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420603631 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
FK Baník Most-Souš are favourites. They win 44.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.4% for the draw and 30% for Benatky nad Jizerou. Including the draw, FK Baník Most-Souš avoid defeat 70% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 12% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (9.7%) and 2-1 (9%). The likeliest FK Baník Most-Souš win is 1-0 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 54.8% of simulations. FK Baník Most-Souš keep a clean sheet 30.1% of the time and Benatky nad Jizerou 21.9%.
The simulations average 2.75 goals: 1.54 for FK Baník Most-Souš and 1.21 for Benatky nad Jizerou. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 51.6% and over 3.5 goals 29.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.