Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Europa Conference League · 100,000 simulations

Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes prediction

We simulated Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes 100,000 times. Flora won 51,631 of them (51.6%), the draw came up 22.4% of the time and Inter Club d'Escaldes won 26%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.3%, while the likeliest Flora win is 2-1 (9.5%). Both teams score in 57.5% of simulations.

Flora badge
Flora Sportland Arena
0–4 Full time
Inter Club d'Escaldes badge
Inter Club d'Escaldes Away
51.6% 51,631 wins
22.4% Draw
26% 25,959 wins
Expected goals
1.80 – 1.20
Likeliest score
1-1 10.3% Top Flora win: 2-1 9.5%
Both score
57.5%
Over 2.5
57.5%

Full time 0-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Inter Club d'Escaldes winning 26%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Pavle Ilić Sportland Arena, Estonia
Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes live score, stats & lineups

Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes in numbers 100,000 simulations · Europa Conference League · Thursday 13 August, 17:00

Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes simulation probabilities
Flora win51.6%
Draw22.4%
Inter Club d'Escaldes win26%
Most likely score1-1 (10.3%)
Expected goals1.80 – 1.20
Both teams to score57.5%
Over 1.5 goals79.5%
Over 2.5 goals57.5%
Over 3.5 goals35.3%
Flora score first58%
Inter Club d'Escaldes score first37%
Flora clean sheet30.4%
Inter Club d'Escaldes clean sheet16.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420593847
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes prediction FAQs

Who will win Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

Flora are favourites. They win 51.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.4% for the draw and 26% for Inter Club d'Escaldes. Including the draw, Flora avoid defeat 74% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

1-1, which came up in 10.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.5%) and 1-0 (9.3%). The likeliest Flora win is 2-1 (9.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

Both teams score in 57.5% of simulations. Flora keep a clean sheet 30.4% of the time and Inter Club d'Escaldes 16.9%.

How many goals will there be in Flora vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

The simulations average 3.00 goals: 1.80 for Flora and 1.20 for Inter Club d'Escaldes. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 57.5% and over 3.5 goals 35.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.