Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Serie C · 100,000 simulations

Floresta vs Santa Cruz prediction

We simulated Floresta vs Santa Cruz 100,000 times. The draw was the most common result at 35.7%, with Floresta on 35.2% and Santa Cruz on 29.2%. The most likely score is 0-0 (18.5%), and both teams score in 35.3% of simulations.

Floresta badge
Floresta Estádio Felipe Santiago
1–1 Full time
Santa Cruz badge
Santa Cruz Away
35.2% 35,167 wins
35.7% Draw
29.2% 29,183 wins
Expected goals
0.94 – 0.83
Likeliest score
0-0 18.5%
Both score
35.3%
Over 2.5
26.1%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 35.7% and gave this exact score 14.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Marcio Dos Santos Oliveira Estádio Felipe Santiago, Fortaleza
Floresta vs Santa Cruz live score, stats & lineups

Floresta vs Santa Cruz in numbers 100,000 simulations · Serie C · Saturday 26 September, 21:00

Floresta vs Santa Cruz simulation probabilities
Floresta win35.2%
Draw35.7%
Santa Cruz win29.2%
Most likely score0-0 (18.5%)
Expected goals0.94 – 0.83
Both teams to score35.3%
Over 1.5 goals53.8%
Over 2.5 goals26.1%
Over 3.5 goals10.5%
Floresta score first44.2%
Santa Cruz score first37.7%
Floresta clean sheet43.9%
Santa Cruz clean sheet39.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420685091
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Floresta vs Santa Cruz prediction FAQs

Who will win Floresta vs Santa Cruz?

Floresta are favourites. They win 35.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 35.7% for the draw and 29.2% for Santa Cruz. Including the draw, Floresta avoid defeat 70.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Floresta vs Santa Cruz?

0-0, which came up in 18.5% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (14.7%) and 1-1 (14.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Floresta vs Santa Cruz?

Both teams score in 35.3% of simulations. Floresta keep a clean sheet 43.9% of the time and Santa Cruz 39.4%.

How many goals will there be in Floresta vs Santa Cruz?

The simulations average 1.77 goals: 0.94 for Floresta and 0.83 for Santa Cruz. Over 1.5 goals lands 53.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 26.1% and over 3.5 goals 10.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.