Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
NM Cup · 100,000 simulations

Follo vs Sarpsborg 08 prediction

We simulated Follo vs Sarpsborg 08 100,000 times. Sarpsborg 08 won 89,837 of them (89.8%), the draw came up 7% of the time and Follo won 3.1%. The most likely score is 0-3 (10.4%), and both teams score in 47.6% of simulations.

Follo badge
Follo Ski stadion
0–2 Full time
Sarpsborg 08 badge
Sarpsborg 08 Away
3.1% 3,131 wins
7% Draw
89.8% 89,837 wins
Expected goals
0.67 – 3.79
Likeliest score
0-3 10.4%
Both score
47.6%
Over 2.5
81.4%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Sarpsborg 08 winning 89.8% and gave this exact score 8.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Harald Vollstad Sletner Ski stadion, Ski
Follo vs Sarpsborg 08 live score, stats & lineups

Follo vs Sarpsborg 08 in numbers 100,000 simulations · NM Cup · Wednesday 30 September, 15:00

Follo vs Sarpsborg 08 simulation probabilities
Follo win3.1%
Draw7%
Sarpsborg 08 win89.8%
Most likely score0-3 (10.4%)
Expected goals0.67 – 3.79
Both teams to score47.6%
Over 1.5 goals93.3%
Over 2.5 goals81.4%
Over 3.5 goals64.3%
Follo score first17.6%
Sarpsborg 08 score first81.2%
Follo clean sheet2.5%
Sarpsborg 08 clean sheet51.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420687108
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Follo vs Sarpsborg 08 prediction FAQs

Who will win Follo vs Sarpsborg 08?

Sarpsborg 08 are favourites. They win 89.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 7% for the draw and 3.1% for Follo. Including the draw, Sarpsborg 08 avoid defeat 96.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Follo vs Sarpsborg 08?

0-3, which came up in 10.4% of simulations. Next are 0-4 (9.7%) and 0-2 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Follo vs Sarpsborg 08?

Both teams score in 47.6% of simulations. Follo keep a clean sheet 2.5% of the time and Sarpsborg 08 51.3%.

How many goals will there be in Follo vs Sarpsborg 08?

The simulations average 4.46 goals: 0.67 for Follo and 3.79 for Sarpsborg 08. Over 1.5 goals lands 93.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 81.4% and over 3.5 goals 64.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.