Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
League One · 100,000 simulations

Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC prediction

We simulated Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC 100,000 times. Shenzhen Juniors FC won 57,629 of them (57.6%), the draw came up 23.6% of the time and Foshan Nashi FC won 18.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.1%, while the likeliest Shenzhen Juniors FC win is 0-2 (9.8%). Both teams score in 54.6% of simulations.

Foshan Nashi FC badge
Foshan Nashi FC Nanhai Sports Center Stadium
1–2 Full time
Shenzhen Juniors FC badge
Shenzhen Juniors FC Away
18.8% 18,795 wins
23.6% Draw
57.6% 57,629 wins
Expected goals
1.01 – 1.92
Likeliest score
1-1 11.1% Top Shenzhen win: 0-2 9.8%
Both score
54.6%
Over 2.5
55.9%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Shenzhen Juniors FC winning 57.6% and gave this exact score 9.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Xindong Liu Nanhai Sports Center Stadium, China
Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC live score, stats & lineups

Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC in numbers 100,000 simulations · League One · Saturday 29 August, 12:30

Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC simulation probabilities
Foshan Nashi FC win18.8%
Draw23.6%
Shenzhen Juniors FC win57.6%
Most likely score1-1 (11.1%)
Expected goals1.01 – 1.92
Both teams to score54.6%
Over 1.5 goals79.5%
Over 2.5 goals55.9%
Over 3.5 goals33.8%
Foshan Nashi FC score first28.5%
Shenzhen Juniors FC score first64.9%
Foshan Nashi FC clean sheet15%
Shenzhen Juniors FC clean sheet36.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420527500
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC prediction FAQs

Who will win Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC?

Shenzhen Juniors FC are favourites. They win 57.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.6% for the draw and 18.8% for Foshan Nashi FC. Including the draw, Shenzhen Juniors FC avoid defeat 81.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC?

1-1, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (9.8%) and 1-2 (9.7%). The likeliest Shenzhen Juniors FC win is 0-2 (9.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC?

Both teams score in 54.6% of simulations. Foshan Nashi FC keep a clean sheet 15% of the time and Shenzhen Juniors FC 36.7%.

How many goals will there be in Foshan Nashi FC vs Shenzhen Juniors FC?

The simulations average 2.93 goals: 1.01 for Foshan Nashi FC and 1.92 for Shenzhen Juniors FC. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55.9% and over 3.5 goals 33.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.