Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Regionalliga: Sud · 100,000 simulations

FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf prediction

We simulated FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf 100,000 times. Kalsdorf won 42,251 of them (42.3%), the draw came up 25% of the time and FSC Hochegger Dächer won 32.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.3%, while the likeliest Kalsdorf win is 1-2 (8.7%). Both teams score in 63% of simulations.

FSC Hochegger Dächer badge
FSC Hochegger Dächer Home
2–1 Full time
Kalsdorf badge
Kalsdorf Away
32.7% 32,719 wins
25% Draw
42.3% 42,251 wins
Expected goals
1.47 – 1.69
Likeliest score
1-1 11.3% Top Kalsdorf win: 1-2 8.7%
Both score
63%
Over 2.5
60.8%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had FSC Hochegger Dächer winning 32.7% and gave this exact score 7.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Gerhard Wango
FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf live score, stats & lineups

FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf in numbers 100,000 simulations · Regionalliga: Sud · Friday 30 October, 18:00

FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf simulation probabilities
FSC Hochegger Dächer win32.7%
Draw25%
Kalsdorf win42.3%
Most likely score1-1 (11.3%)
Expected goals1.47 – 1.69
Both teams to score63%
Over 1.5 goals82.8%
Over 2.5 goals60.8%
Over 3.5 goals38.8%
FSC Hochegger Dächer score first39.7%
Kalsdorf score first55.2%
FSC Hochegger Dächer clean sheet18.8%
Kalsdorf clean sheet23.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420596910
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf prediction FAQs

Who will win FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf?

Kalsdorf are favourites. They win 42.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25% for the draw and 32.7% for FSC Hochegger Dächer. Including the draw, Kalsdorf avoid defeat 67.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf?

1-1, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.7%) and 2-1 (7.6%). The likeliest Kalsdorf win is 1-2 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf?

Both teams score in 63% of simulations. FSC Hochegger Dächer keep a clean sheet 18.8% of the time and Kalsdorf 23.5%.

How many goals will there be in FSC Hochegger Dächer vs Kalsdorf?

The simulations average 3.16 goals: 1.47 for FSC Hochegger Dächer and 1.69 for Kalsdorf. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.8% and over 3.5 goals 38.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.