Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Pro Liga · 100,000 simulations

Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II prediction

We simulated Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II 100,000 times. Gazalkent won 78,848 of them (78.9%), the draw came up 13.3% of the time and Pakhtakor II won 7.8%. The most likely score is 2-0 (12.6%), and both teams score in 44.8% of simulations.

Gazalkent badge
Gazalkent Home
3–2 Full time
Pakhtakor II badge
Pakhtakor II Away
78.9% 78,848 wins
13.3% Draw
7.8% 7,841 wins
Expected goals
2.62 – 0.67
Likeliest score
2-0 12.6%
Both score
44.8%
Over 2.5
63.5%

Full time 3-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Gazalkent winning 78.9% and gave this exact score 2.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II live score, stats & lineups

Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II in numbers 100,000 simulations · Pro Liga · Thursday 8 October, 14:00

Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II simulation probabilities
Gazalkent win78.9%
Draw13.3%
Pakhtakor II win7.8%
Most likely score2-0 (12.6%)
Expected goals2.62 – 0.67
Both teams to score44.8%
Over 1.5 goals83.3%
Over 2.5 goals63.5%
Over 3.5 goals41.8%
Gazalkent score first75.7%
Pakhtakor II score first20.5%
Gazalkent clean sheet51.1%
Pakhtakor II clean sheet7.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420544950
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II prediction FAQs

Who will win Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II?

Gazalkent are favourites. They win 78.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.3% for the draw and 7.8% for Pakhtakor II. Including the draw, Gazalkent avoid defeat 92.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II?

2-0, which came up in 12.6% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (10.9%) and 1-0 (10.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II?

Both teams score in 44.8% of simulations. Gazalkent keep a clean sheet 51.1% of the time and Pakhtakor II 7.7%.

How many goals will there be in Gazalkent vs Pakhtakor II?

The simulations average 3.30 goals: 2.62 for Gazalkent and 0.67 for Pakhtakor II. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.5% and over 3.5 goals 41.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.