Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Super Lig · 100,000 simulations

Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa prediction

We simulated Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa 100,000 times. Gaziantep F.K. won 36,800 of them (36.8%), the draw came up 28.2% of the time and Kasımpaşa won 35%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.3%, while the likeliest Gaziantep F.K. win is 1-0 (8.4%). Both teams score in 54.7% of simulations.

Gaziantep F.K. badge
Gaziantep F.K. Gaziantep Stadyumu
Today
Kasımpaşa badge
Kasımpaşa Away
36.8% 36,800 wins
28.2% Draw
35% 34,994 wins
Expected goals
1.35 – 1.31
Likeliest score
1-1 13.3% Top Gaziantep F.K. win: 1-0 8.4%
Both score
54.7%
Over 2.5
49.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Ümit Öztürk Gaziantep Stadyumu, Gaziantep
Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa lineups, team news & head to head

Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa in numbers 100,000 simulations · Super Lig · Today, 17:00

Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa simulation probabilities
Gaziantep F.K. win36.8%
Draw28.2%
Kasımpaşa win35%
Most likely score1-1 (13.3%)
Expected goals1.35 – 1.31
Both teams to score54.7%
Over 1.5 goals75.2%
Over 2.5 goals49.5%
Over 3.5 goals27.8%
Gaziantep F.K. score first48.4%
Kasımpaşa score first43%
Gaziantep F.K. clean sheet27.4%
Kasımpaşa clean sheet26.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420643055
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa prediction FAQs

Who will win Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa?

Gaziantep F.K. are favourites. They win 36.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28.2% for the draw and 35% for Kasımpaşa. Including the draw, Gaziantep F.K. avoid defeat 65% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa?

1-1, which came up in 13.3% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (8.4%) and 0-0 (8.3%). The likeliest Gaziantep F.K. win is 1-0 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa?

Both teams score in 54.7% of simulations. Gaziantep F.K. keep a clean sheet 27.4% of the time and Kasımpaşa 26.3%.

How many goals will there be in Gaziantep F.K. vs Kasımpaşa?

The simulations average 2.66 goals: 1.35 for Gaziantep F.K. and 1.31 for Kasımpaşa. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 49.5% and over 3.5 goals 27.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.