Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated General Velásquez vs Deportes Rengo 100,000 times. General Velásquez won 46,545 of them (46.5%), the draw came up 24.5% of the time and Deportes Rengo won 28.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.4%, while the likeliest General Velásquez win is 2-1 (9.2%). Both teams score in 57.2% of simulations.
Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had General Velásquez winning 46.5% and gave this exact score 9%.
| General Velásquez win | 46.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 24.5% |
| Deportes Rengo win | 28.9% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (11.4%) |
| Expected goals | 1.65 – 1.25 |
| Both teams to score | 57.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78.3% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55.1% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% |
| General Velásquez score first | 50% |
| Deportes Rengo score first | 44.1% |
| General Velásquez clean sheet | 29.1% |
| Deportes Rengo clean sheet | 19.6% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420601972 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
General Velásquez are favourites. They win 46.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.5% for the draw and 28.9% for Deportes Rengo. Including the draw, General Velásquez avoid defeat 71.1% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 11.4% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.2%) and 1-0 (9%). The likeliest General Velásquez win is 2-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 57.2% of simulations. General Velásquez keep a clean sheet 29.1% of the time and Deportes Rengo 19.6%.
The simulations average 2.90 goals: 1.65 for General Velásquez and 1.25 for Deportes Rengo. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55.1% and over 3.5 goals 33%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.