Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kolmonen - Southern Group · 100,000 simulations

Gilla vs LoPa prediction

We simulated Gilla vs LoPa 100,000 times. Gilla won 68,919 of them (68.9%), the draw came up 16.2% of the time and LoPa won 14.9%. The most likely score is 2-1 (7.8%), and both teams score in 70.6% of simulations.

Gilla badge
Gilla Home
4–0 Full time
LoPa badge
LoPa Away
68.9% 68,919 wins
16.2% Draw
14.9% 14,904 wins
Expected goals
2.96 – 1.37
Likeliest score
2-1 7.8%
Both score
70.6%
Over 2.5
80.1%

Full time 4-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Gilla winning 68.9% and gave this exact score 4.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Gilla vs LoPa live score, stats & lineups

Gilla vs LoPa in numbers 100,000 simulations · Kolmonen - Southern Group · Sunday 27 September, 14:00

Gilla vs LoPa simulation probabilities
Gilla win68.9%
Draw16.2%
LoPa win14.9%
Most likely score2-1 (7.8%)
Expected goals2.96 – 1.37
Both teams to score70.6%
Over 1.5 goals93.1%
Over 2.5 goals80.1%
Over 3.5 goals62.3%
Gilla score first71.9%
LoPa score first26.2%
Gilla clean sheet25.8%
LoPa clean sheet5.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420549517
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Gilla vs LoPa prediction FAQs

Who will win Gilla vs LoPa?

Gilla are favourites. They win 68.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.2% for the draw and 14.9% for LoPa. Including the draw, Gilla avoid defeat 85.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Gilla vs LoPa?

2-1, which came up in 7.8% of simulations. Next are 3-1 (7.6%) and 1-1 (5.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Gilla vs LoPa?

Both teams score in 70.6% of simulations. Gilla keep a clean sheet 25.8% of the time and LoPa 5.6%.

How many goals will there be in Gilla vs LoPa?

The simulations average 4.33 goals: 2.96 for Gilla and 1.37 for LoPa. Over 1.5 goals lands 93.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 80.1% and over 3.5 goals 62.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.