Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Leinster Senior League · 100,000 simulations

Glebe North vs St Mochtas prediction

We simulated Glebe North vs St Mochtas 100,000 times. St Mochtas won 72,662 of them (72.7%), the draw came up 15.2% of the time and Glebe North won 12.2%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.5%), and both teams score in 62% of simulations.

Glebe North badge
Glebe North Home
Today
St Mochtas badge
St Mochtas Away
12.2% 12,182 wins
15.2% Draw
72.7% 72,662 wins
Expected goals
1.09 – 2.82
Likeliest score
1-2 8.5%
Both score
62%
Over 2.5
74.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Glebe North vs St Mochtas lineups, team news & head to head

Glebe North vs St Mochtas in numbers 100,000 simulations · Leinster Senior League · Today, 19:45

Glebe North vs St Mochtas simulation probabilities
Glebe North win12.2%
Draw15.2%
St Mochtas win72.7%
Most likely score1-2 (8.5%)
Expected goals1.09 – 2.82
Both teams to score62%
Over 1.5 goals89.8%
Over 2.5 goals74.3%
Over 3.5 goals54.6%
Glebe North score first23.5%
St Mochtas score first74.2%
Glebe North clean sheet6.3%
St Mochtas clean sheet33.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420741099
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Glebe North vs St Mochtas prediction FAQs

Who will win Glebe North vs St Mochtas?

St Mochtas are favourites. They win 72.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 15.2% for the draw and 12.2% for Glebe North. Including the draw, St Mochtas avoid defeat 87.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Glebe North vs St Mochtas?

1-2, which came up in 8.5% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (8%) and 1-3 (7.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Glebe North vs St Mochtas?

Both teams score in 62% of simulations. Glebe North keep a clean sheet 6.3% of the time and St Mochtas 33.9%.

How many goals will there be in Glebe North vs St Mochtas?

The simulations average 3.91 goals: 1.09 for Glebe North and 2.82 for St Mochtas. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 74.3% and over 3.5 goals 54.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.