Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Veikkausliiga · 100,000 simulations

Gnistan vs VPS prediction

We simulated Gnistan vs VPS 100,000 times. Gnistan won 50,713 of them (50.7%), the draw came up 23.1% of the time and VPS won 26.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.5%, while the likeliest Gnistan win is 2-1 (9.4%). Both teams score in 59.5% of simulations.

Gnistan badge
Gnistan Mustapekka Areena
Sunday 8 November
VPS badge
VPS Away
50.7% 50,713 wins
23.1% Draw
26.2% 26,233 wins
Expected goals
1.83 – 1.25
Likeliest score
1-1 10.5% Top Gnistan win: 2-1 9.4%
Both score
59.5%
Over 2.5
59.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mustapekka Areena, Helsinki
Gnistan vs VPS lineups, team news & head to head

Gnistan vs VPS in numbers 100,000 simulations · Veikkausliiga · Sunday 8 November, 13:00

Gnistan vs VPS simulation probabilities
Gnistan win50.7%
Draw23.1%
VPS win26.2%
Most likely score1-1 (10.5%)
Expected goals1.83 – 1.25
Both teams to score59.5%
Over 1.5 goals81.1%
Over 2.5 goals59.3%
Over 3.5 goals37.2%
Gnistan score first57.2%
VPS score first37.7%
Gnistan clean sheet28.9%
VPS clean sheet16.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420709397
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Gnistan vs VPS prediction FAQs

Who will win Gnistan vs VPS?

Gnistan are favourites. They win 50.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.1% for the draw and 26.2% for VPS. Including the draw, Gnistan avoid defeat 73.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Gnistan vs VPS?

1-1, which came up in 10.5% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.4%) and 1-0 (8.3%). The likeliest Gnistan win is 2-1 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Gnistan vs VPS?

Both teams score in 59.5% of simulations. Gnistan keep a clean sheet 28.9% of the time and VPS 16.5%.

How many goals will there be in Gnistan vs VPS?

The simulations average 3.09 goals: 1.83 for Gnistan and 1.25 for VPS. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.3% and over 3.5 goals 37.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.