Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kansallinen Liiga Women · 100,000 simulations

Gnistan W vs Ilves W prediction

We simulated Gnistan W vs Ilves W 100,000 times. Ilves W won 47,372 of them (47.4%), the draw came up 23.2% of the time and Gnistan W won 29.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.9%, while the likeliest Ilves W win is 1-2 (8.8%). Both teams score in 67% of simulations.

Gnistan W badge
Gnistan W Mustapekka Areena
0–3 Full time
Ilves W badge
Ilves W Away
29.4% 29,400 wins
23.2% Draw
47.4% 47,372 wins
Expected goals
1.51 – 1.96
Likeliest score
1-1 9.9% Top Ilves W win: 1-2 8.8%
Both score
67%
Over 2.5
67%

Full time 0-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Ilves W winning 47.4% and gave this exact score 3.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mats Helkamo Mustapekka Areena, Helsinki
Gnistan W vs Ilves W live score, stats & lineups

Gnistan W vs Ilves W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Kansallinen Liiga Women · Saturday 26 September, 10:30

Gnistan W vs Ilves W simulation probabilities
Gnistan W win29.4%
Draw23.2%
Ilves W win47.4%
Most likely score1-1 (9.9%)
Expected goals1.51 – 1.96
Both teams to score67%
Over 1.5 goals86.5%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Over 3.5 goals45.5%
Gnistan W score first41.9%
Ilves W score first54%
Gnistan W clean sheet14.5%
Ilves W clean sheet22.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420615718
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Gnistan W vs Ilves W prediction FAQs

Who will win Gnistan W vs Ilves W?

Ilves W are favourites. They win 47.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.2% for the draw and 29.4% for Gnistan W. Including the draw, Ilves W avoid defeat 70.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Gnistan W vs Ilves W?

1-1, which came up in 9.9% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.8%) and 2-1 (6.9%). The likeliest Ilves W win is 1-2 (8.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Gnistan W vs Ilves W?

Both teams score in 67% of simulations. Gnistan W keep a clean sheet 14.5% of the time and Ilves W 22.5%.

How many goals will there be in Gnistan W vs Ilves W?

The simulations average 3.47 goals: 1.51 for Gnistan W and 1.96 for Ilves W. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 67% and over 3.5 goals 45.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.