Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Pershaya Liga · 100,000 simulations

Gomel II vs Minsk II prediction

We simulated Gomel II vs Minsk II 100,000 times. Minsk II won 48,969 of them (49%), the draw came up 22.1% of the time and Gomel II won 29%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 8.3%, while the likeliest Minsk II win is 1-2 (8%). Both teams score in 73.5% of simulations.

Gomel II badge
Gomel II Home
1–4 Full time
Minsk II badge
Minsk II Away
29% 28,970 wins
22.1% Draw
49% 48,969 wins
Expected goals
1.72 – 2.25
Likeliest score
1-1 8.3% Top Minsk II win: 1-2 8%
Both score
73.5%
Over 2.5
75.1%

Full time 1-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Minsk II winning 49% and gave this exact score 3.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Maksim Popok
Gomel II vs Minsk II live score, stats & lineups

Gomel II vs Minsk II in numbers 100,000 simulations · Pershaya Liga · Monday 2 November, 11:00

Gomel II vs Minsk II simulation probabilities
Gomel II win29%
Draw22.1%
Minsk II win49%
Most likely score1-1 (8.3%)
Expected goals1.72 – 2.25
Both teams to score73.5%
Over 1.5 goals91.1%
Over 2.5 goals75.1%
Over 3.5 goals55.6%
Gomel II score first39.5%
Minsk II score first57.2%
Gomel II clean sheet11.1%
Minsk II clean sheet18.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420541542
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Gomel II vs Minsk II prediction FAQs

Who will win Gomel II vs Minsk II?

Minsk II are favourites. They win 49% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.1% for the draw and 29% for Gomel II. Including the draw, Minsk II avoid defeat 71% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Gomel II vs Minsk II?

1-1, which came up in 8.3% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8%) and 2-2 (6.8%). The likeliest Minsk II win is 1-2 (8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Gomel II vs Minsk II?

Both teams score in 73.5% of simulations. Gomel II keep a clean sheet 11.1% of the time and Minsk II 18.5%.

How many goals will there be in Gomel II vs Minsk II?

The simulations average 3.96 goals: 1.72 for Gomel II and 2.25 for Minsk II. Over 1.5 goals lands 91.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 75.1% and over 3.5 goals 55.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.