Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole prediction

We simulated Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole 100,000 times. Górnik Zabrze won 66,511 of them (66.5%), the draw came up 18.2% of the time and Odra Opole won 15.3%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.6%), and both teams score in 52.7% of simulations.

Górnik Zabrze badge
Górnik Zabrze Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego
0–2 Full time
Odra Opole badge
Odra Opole Away
66.5% 66,511 wins
18.2% Draw
15.3% 15,291 wins
Expected goals
2.20 – 0.92
Likeliest score
2-0 10.6%
Both score
52.7%
Over 2.5
60.1%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Odra Opole winning 15.3% and gave this exact score 1.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego, Warszawa
Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole live score, stats & lineups

Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Friday 2 October, 10:00

Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole simulation probabilities
Górnik Zabrze win66.5%
Draw18.2%
Odra Opole win15.3%
Most likely score2-0 (10.6%)
Expected goals2.20 – 0.92
Both teams to score52.7%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals60.1%
Over 3.5 goals38%
Górnik Zabrze score first64.1%
Odra Opole score first31.9%
Górnik Zabrze clean sheet39.9%
Odra Opole clean sheet11.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728860
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole prediction FAQs

Who will win Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole?

Górnik Zabrze are favourites. They win 66.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.2% for the draw and 15.3% for Odra Opole. Including the draw, Górnik Zabrze avoid defeat 84.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole?

2-0, which came up in 10.6% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.2%) and 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole?

Both teams score in 52.7% of simulations. Górnik Zabrze keep a clean sheet 39.9% of the time and Odra Opole 11.5%.

How many goals will there be in Górnik Zabrze vs Odra Opole?

The simulations average 3.12 goals: 2.20 for Górnik Zabrze and 0.92 for Odra Opole. Over 1.5 goals lands 81% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.1% and over 3.5 goals 38%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.