Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 2 · 100,000 simulations

Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims prediction

We simulated Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims 100,000 times. Reims won 49,613 of them (49.6%), the draw came up 27% of the time and Grenoble Foot 38 won 23.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.6%, while the likeliest Reims win is 0-1 (12.1%). Both teams score in 48.5% of simulations.

Grenoble Foot 38 badge
Grenoble Foot 38 Stade des Alpes
Today
Reims badge
Reims Away
23.4% 23,428 wins
27% Draw
49.6% 49,613 wins
Expected goals
0.96 – 1.53
Likeliest score
1-1 12.6% Top Reims win: 0-1 12.1%
Both score
48.5%
Over 2.5
45.2%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Pierre Retail Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims lineups, team news & head to head

Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 2 · Today, 19:00

Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims simulation probabilities
Grenoble Foot 38 win23.4%
Draw27%
Reims win49.6%
Most likely score1-1 (12.6%)
Expected goals0.96 – 1.53
Both teams to score48.5%
Over 1.5 goals71.3%
Over 2.5 goals45.2%
Over 3.5 goals24.1%
Grenoble Foot 38 score first38%
Reims score first52.7%
Grenoble Foot 38 clean sheet22.2%
Reims clean sheet38.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420626359
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims prediction FAQs

Who will win Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims?

Reims are favourites. They win 49.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27% for the draw and 23.4% for Grenoble Foot 38. Including the draw, Reims avoid defeat 76.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims?

1-1, which came up in 12.6% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (12.1%) and 0-2 (9.6%). The likeliest Reims win is 0-1 (12.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims?

Both teams score in 48.5% of simulations. Grenoble Foot 38 keep a clean sheet 22.2% of the time and Reims 38.4%.

How many goals will there be in Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims?

The simulations average 2.49 goals: 0.96 for Grenoble Foot 38 and 1.53 for Reims. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 45.2% and over 3.5 goals 24.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.