Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy prediction

We simulated Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 100,000 times. Stade Lausanne-Ouchy won 39,024 of them (39%), the draw came up 29.4% of the time and Grenoble Foot 38 won 31.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.8%, while the likeliest Stade Lausanne-Ouchy win is 1-2 (8.6%). Both teams score in 57.8% of simulations.

Grenoble Foot 38 badge
Grenoble Foot 38 Stade des Alpes
0–0 Full time
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy badge
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Away
31.6% 31,629 wins
29.4% Draw
39% 39,024 wins
Expected goals
1.31 – 1.47
Likeliest score
1-1 13.8% Top Stade win: 1-2 8.6%
Both score
57.8%
Over 2.5
52.5%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 29.4% and gave this exact score 8.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy live score, stats & lineups

Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Friday 2 October, 17:00

Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy simulation probabilities
Grenoble Foot 38 win31.6%
Draw29.4%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy win39%
Most likely score1-1 (13.8%)
Expected goals1.31 – 1.47
Both teams to score57.8%
Over 1.5 goals78.4%
Over 2.5 goals52.5%
Over 3.5 goals30.5%
Grenoble Foot 38 score first41.4%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy score first49.7%
Grenoble Foot 38 clean sheet23.3%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy clean sheet27.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728889
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy prediction FAQs

Who will win Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy are favourites. They win 39% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.4% for the draw and 31.6% for Grenoble Foot 38. Including the draw, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy avoid defeat 68.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?

1-1, which came up in 13.8% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.6%) and 0-0 (8.5%). The likeliest Stade Lausanne-Ouchy win is 1-2 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?

Both teams score in 57.8% of simulations. Grenoble Foot 38 keep a clean sheet 23.3% of the time and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 27.4%.

How many goals will there be in Grenoble Foot 38 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?

The simulations average 2.79 goals: 1.31 for Grenoble Foot 38 and 1.47 for Stade Lausanne-Ouchy. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 52.5% and over 3.5 goals 30.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.