Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Virsliga · 100,000 simulations

Grobiņa vs Riga prediction

We simulated Grobiņa vs Riga 100,000 times. Riga won 77,836 of them (77.8%), the draw came up 14% of the time and Grobiņa won 8.2%. The most likely score is 0-2 (12.7%), and both teams score in 45% of simulations.

Grobiņa badge
Grobiņa Grobiņas stadionā
2–5 Full time
Riga badge
Riga Away
8.2% 8,149 wins
14% Draw
77.8% 77,836 wins
Expected goals
0.68 – 2.57
Likeliest score
0-2 12.7%
Both score
45%
Over 2.5
62.6%

Full time 2-5. Before kick-off the simulations had Riga winning 77.8%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Andris Treimanis Grobiņas stadionā, Latvia
Grobiņa vs Riga live score, stats & lineups

Grobiņa vs Riga in numbers 100,000 simulations · Virsliga · Monday 26 October, 16:00

Grobiņa vs Riga simulation probabilities
Grobiņa win8.2%
Draw14%
Riga win77.8%
Most likely score0-2 (12.7%)
Expected goals0.68 – 2.57
Both teams to score45%
Over 1.5 goals82.8%
Over 2.5 goals62.6%
Over 3.5 goals40.7%
Grobiņa score first23.1%
Riga score first73.2%
Grobiņa clean sheet8.1%
Riga clean sheet50.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420519537
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Grobiņa vs Riga prediction FAQs

Who will win Grobiņa vs Riga?

Riga are favourites. They win 77.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 14% for the draw and 8.2% for Grobiņa. Including the draw, Riga avoid defeat 91.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Grobiņa vs Riga?

0-2, which came up in 12.7% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (10.8%) and 0-1 (10.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Grobiņa vs Riga?

Both teams score in 45% of simulations. Grobiņa keep a clean sheet 8.1% of the time and Riga 50.8%.

How many goals will there be in Grobiņa vs Riga?

The simulations average 3.25 goals: 0.68 for Grobiņa and 2.57 for Riga. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.6% and over 3.5 goals 40.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.