Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
NM Cup · 100,000 simulations

Grorud vs Moss prediction

We simulated Grorud vs Moss 100,000 times. Moss won 40,369 of them (40.4%), the draw came up 23.6% of the time and Grorud won 36%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10%, while the likeliest Moss win is 1-2 (8.2%). Both teams score in 67.5% of simulations.

Grorud badge
Grorud Grorud stadion
1–1 Full time
Moss badge
Moss Away
36% 36,027 wins
23.6% Draw
40.4% 40,369 wins
Expected goals
1.67 – 1.78
Likeliest score
1-1 10% Top Moss win: 1-2 8.2%
Both score
67.5%
Over 2.5
66.7%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 23.6% and gave this exact score 10%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mohammad Usman Aslam Grorud stadion, Oslo
Grorud vs Moss live score, stats & lineups

Grorud vs Moss in numbers 100,000 simulations · NM Cup · Wednesday 23 September, 17:00

Grorud vs Moss simulation probabilities
Grorud win36%
Draw23.6%
Moss win40.4%
Most likely score1-1 (10%)
Expected goals1.67 – 1.78
Both teams to score67.5%
Over 1.5 goals86.2%
Over 2.5 goals66.7%
Over 3.5 goals45.2%
Grorud score first44.1%
Moss score first51.7%
Grorud clean sheet17.3%
Moss clean sheet19.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420687097
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Grorud vs Moss prediction FAQs

Who will win Grorud vs Moss?

Moss are favourites. They win 40.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.6% for the draw and 36% for Grorud. Including the draw, Moss avoid defeat 64% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Grorud vs Moss?

1-1, which came up in 10% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.2%) and 2-1 (7.8%). The likeliest Moss win is 1-2 (8.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Grorud vs Moss?

Both teams score in 67.5% of simulations. Grorud keep a clean sheet 17.3% of the time and Moss 19.2%.

How many goals will there be in Grorud vs Moss?

The simulations average 3.45 goals: 1.67 for Grorud and 1.78 for Moss. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.7% and over 3.5 goals 45.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.