Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Blooming 100,000 times. Gualberto Villarroel SJ won 59,815 of them (59.8%), the draw came up 21.8% of the time and Blooming won 18.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.1%, while the likeliest Gualberto Villarroel SJ win is 2-1 (9.7%). Both teams score in 56.2% of simulations.
Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Gualberto Villarroel SJ winning 59.8% and gave this exact score 9.7%.
| Gualberto Villarroel SJ win | 59.8% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 21.8% |
| Blooming win | 18.4% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (10.1%) |
| Expected goals | 2.04 – 1.04 |
| Both teams to score | 56.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81.3% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59.1% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 37% |
| Gualberto Villarroel SJ score first | 57.9% |
| Blooming score first | 36.8% |
| Gualberto Villarroel SJ clean sheet | 35.7% |
| Blooming clean sheet | 13.4% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420733131 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Gualberto Villarroel SJ are favourites. They win 59.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.8% for the draw and 18.4% for Blooming. Including the draw, Gualberto Villarroel SJ avoid defeat 81.6% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 10.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.7%) and 2-0 (9.5%). The likeliest Gualberto Villarroel SJ win is 2-1 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 56.2% of simulations. Gualberto Villarroel SJ keep a clean sheet 35.7% of the time and Blooming 13.4%.
The simulations average 3.08 goals: 2.04 for Gualberto Villarroel SJ and 1.04 for Blooming. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.1% and over 3.5 goals 37%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.