Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
League One · 100,000 simulations

Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai prediction

We simulated Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai 100,000 times. Guangxi Hengchen won 66,650 of them (66.7%), the draw came up 20.1% of the time and Changchun Yatai won 13.3%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.8%), and both teams score in 49.2% of simulations.

Guangxi Hengchen badge
Guangxi Hengchen Nanning Stadium
2–2 Full time
Changchun Yatai badge
Changchun Yatai Away
66.7% 66,650 wins
20.1% Draw
13.3% 13,289 wins
Expected goals
2.12 – 0.82
Likeliest score
2-0 11.8%
Both score
49.2%
Over 2.5
56%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 20.1% and gave this exact score 3.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Yuxin Hu Nanning Stadium, Nanning
Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai live score, stats & lineups

Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai in numbers 100,000 simulations · League One · Saturday 17 October, 12:30

Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai simulation probabilities
Guangxi Hengchen win66.7%
Draw20.1%
Changchun Yatai win13.3%
Most likely score2-0 (11.8%)
Expected goals2.12 – 0.82
Both teams to score49.2%
Over 1.5 goals79.1%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Over 3.5 goals33.9%
Guangxi Hengchen score first69%
Changchun Yatai score first25.4%
Guangxi Hengchen clean sheet44.2%
Changchun Yatai clean sheet12.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420527396
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai prediction FAQs

Who will win Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai?

Guangxi Hengchen are favourites. They win 66.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.1% for the draw and 13.3% for Changchun Yatai. Including the draw, Guangxi Hengchen avoid defeat 86.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai?

2-0, which came up in 11.8% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11%) and 2-1 (9.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai?

Both teams score in 49.2% of simulations. Guangxi Hengchen keep a clean sheet 44.2% of the time and Changchun Yatai 12.4%.

How many goals will there be in Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai?

The simulations average 2.94 goals: 2.12 for Guangxi Hengchen and 0.82 for Changchun Yatai. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56% and over 3.5 goals 33.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.